Price Tables

Social Media ServicesWebsite SEO Audit Reportsearch engine optimization package pricesLocal Buzz marketing pricesWebsite Design Package PricesOnline Reputation Marketing & Management PricesPPC Marketing Management Service Prices

All service packages REQUIRE a minimum 3-month time to even begin to evaluate effectiveness.  This means month 1 (setup) and 2 months.  Prices reflect a month-to-month plan with minimum 3 months.  6 months is the recommended minimum, and enables us to be exclusive to YOUR business in your city for your keywords.

Quarterly payments provide you 3 advantages.  1) 5% discount  2) More time spent in analysis and quality metric reporting  3) More flexibility (we add some secret sauce to boost your progress).  Those who sign for a 12-month contract receive a further 2% discount, and extra 1 hour consultation.

SOCIAL MEDIA SERVICES

Package SizeDESIGN & SETUP
or Month 1
SMALL
Monthly Marketing
MEDIUM
Monthly Marketing
LARGE
Monthly Marketing
DescriptionMinimalActiveVery Engaged
GOOGLE SOCIAL DOMINATOR900100017002100
GOOGLE+450225450675
FACEBOOK5503405501000
YOUTUBE225315560810
TWITTER180225340500
LINKEDIN135225450675
BLOGGER90200335450
PICASA90225335450
PINTEREST90135200335

SEO & WEBSITE AUDITING SERVICES

The SEO services are BASIC or ADVANCED packages for any business.  LOCAL businesses should add a Local Buzz package, which is 15% off when combined with SEO.
The Website Auditing service is a one time payment, and should take around 10 days to complete.  *NOTE  If your site has had SEO done to it before coming to us, we need to evaluate hidden costs and problems from previous bad SEO, so in these cases, the full website & SEO audit is REQUIRED before we begin any work.  There may also be additional costs to FIX any problems caused by previous SEO (like removal of penalty backlinks, extra time recovering, changing wrong info on directories, etc.)

Package Size MICROSMALLAVERAGEBIGLARGEWIDE
How many products or services are targeted? Catg=Categories, kw=keyword phrases1 Catg
3 kw
2 Catg
6 kw
4 Catg
12 kw
6 Catg
18 kw
8 Catg
24 kw
10 Catg
30 kw
WEBSITE AUDIT170225335450560675
SEO BASIC SETUP
& MONTH 1
350495850107513251550
SEO BASIC MONTH 2
& ONGOING
25039575097512251450
Advanced Packages are more aggressive & take twice the labour. Good for more competitive terms or those who want to progress faster.
SEO ADVANCED SETUP
& MONTH 1
7009001500210026003550
SEO ADVANCED MONTH 2
& ONGOING
5507001200170021503250

LOCAL BUZZ SERVICES

Package Name BeginnerIntermediateAdvancedTurboMonster
DescriptionRecommended minimum duration: 6 months1 Business Category,
Up to 5 Services/Products
Up to 2 Business Categories,
Up to 10 Services/Products
Up to 3 Business Categories,
Up to 15 Services/Products
Up to 5 Business Categories,
Up to 20 Services/Products
Up to 5 Business Categories,
Up to 20 Services/Products
MONTH 12404206559501195
MONTH 2 & ONGOING180350550750999

WORDPRESS WEB DESIGN SERVICES

Package Name StarterThemedCustomeCommercePPC Landing Pages
Description5 pages, content, logo, & more. DetailsFree theme, 10 pages, analytics, customization, 2 revisions. Details Totally custom from ground up, to 10 pages. 4 revisions.up to 40 pages, 50 productsCustom single page designed for paid ads.
Wordpress Mobile Responsive950145029954500 - 12000495
With Image and On-Page SEO1050169531955000 - 13000850 w Sales Funnel installed
Note: Each extra request beyond what is included will be billed hourly @$35/hr. These are BASE quotes, and if you have particular things you need added, please be upfront with those requirements so prevent surprise added costs.

Image and on-site SEO is a vital foundation for your pages and images to be found in search results. Partially included in SEO packages, except images.

ONLINE REPUTATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES

Package Name ORM 1ORM 2ORM 3ORM 4ORM 5
Description1 keyword2 keywords3 keywords4 keywords5 keywords
MONTH 17851125146018002360
MONTH 2 & ONGOING10101520202524753375

PAY-PER-CLICK ADVERTISING SERVICES

Package Size 5001000200035005000
Description$1-$500 Ad spend$501-1000 Ad spend$1001-2000 Ad spend$2001-3500 Ad spend$3501-5000 Ad spend
Setup (Month 1)450900180031504500
MONTH 2 & ONGOING30045090015752250

Comments are closed.

  • About Us

    We create and optimize small business websites, videos, and social media pages for companies throughout metro Vancouver, BC. We especially like meeting face to face with business owners in Surrey, Delta, White Rock, Langley, Burnaby, Coquitlam, Tri-cities, Aldergrove, Maple Ridge, and Pitt Meadows.


    SSL Cerficate Authority